Jonathan Dunphy  |  #16


For  |  YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Jonathan Dunphy

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Dingwall
Shoots: Right
Position: For
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Hants Sportsplex - Rink BSunday, November 28th12:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 2nd6:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 16th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterThursday, January 6th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 6th11:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 12th07:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 19th06:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League100000000
N S U162041014000032
N S U16 (Playoffs)814500006
N S U16 (Exhibition)521310004
TOTALS2951419000038
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (2-1)11200000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (5-1)00000000
Friday, April 16th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (3-2)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-3)01100002
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (5-4)01100000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-2)01100002
Friday, March 26th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)11200002
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-2)00000004
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (4-3)12300004
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsL (3-2)01100000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (1-0)00000002
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-1)01100000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-1)00000004
Thursday, February 11th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (2-1)01100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (4-2)00000000
Friday, February 5th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (4-3)00000002
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-1)01100006
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (7-0)00000004
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (2-1)00000002
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)10110000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)10100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaW (5-2)10100002
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursL (4-3)02200000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-1)01100000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (1-0)00000002
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 9th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderW (5-2)01100002
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1951318100020
Home15224000022
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets500000004
vs U16 Valley Wildcats312300006
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club3123000010
vs U16 Admirals212300002
vs U16 Basin Armada823500006
vs U16 FundyThunder7033000010
vs U16 Voyageurs HC303300004
vs U16 Thunderbirds220210000
In Losses13167000018
In Wins216915100024
April613400004
February802200008
January211200006
March7257000012
November520210006
October614500006
Friday401100004
Saturday15358000012
Sunday134812100026
Thursday201100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
2021189918500046
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20202041014000032
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]