Dan Morrison


YOB: 2005  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Dan Morrison

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Baddeck
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Hants Sportsplex - Rink BSunday, November 28th12:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 2nd6:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, December 16th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterThursday, January 6th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 6th11:00am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 12th07:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Saturday, February 19th06:45pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U162100000000
N S U16 (Playoffs)800000000
N S U16 (Exhibition)500000000
TOTALS2900000000
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (5-1)00000000
Friday, April 16th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-3)00000000
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-2)00000000
Friday, March 26th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-1)00000000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (3-0)00000000
Thursday, February 11th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (4-2)00000000
Friday, February 5th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-2)00000000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (7-0)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (3-1)00000000
Friday, October 9th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderW (5-2)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1900000000
Home1500000000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets500000000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats300000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club300000000
vs U16 Admirals300000000
vs U16 Basin Armada800000000
vs U16 FundyThunder700000000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds200000000
In Losses1200000000
In Wins2200000000
April600000000
February800000000
January200000000
March700000000
November500000000
October600000000
Friday400000000
Saturday1500000000
Sunday1300000000
Thursday200000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021100000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20211900000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20202100000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]