Drew MacKinnon


145 lbs  |  5'9  |  YOB: 2005  |  


Follow

Drew MacKinnon

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Alma
Shoots: Left
Height: 5'9
Weight: 145 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, September 25th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, September 26th12:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, September 30th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, October 2nd7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 3rd01:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, October 9th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 10th12:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, October 16th7:15pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 17th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Saturday, October 23rd7:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, October 30th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, October 31st01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaThursday, November 11th12:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, November 13th4:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 14th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, November 27th7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, November 28th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wolfpack U18 Cole Harbour Place (1)Sunday, December 5th11:15am
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, December 11th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, December 12th01:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, December 18th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSunday, December 19th04:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Macs U18 Halifax ForumSaturday, January 8th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 23rd1:15pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, January 30th1:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Wildcats U18 Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 5th7:00pm
Steele U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 6th01:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Mustangs U18 Lunenburg County Lifestyle CentreSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Sunday, February 13th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U1618145000010
N S U16 (Playoffs)201100000
N S U16 (Exhibition)300000000
TOTALS20156000010
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (5-4)01100000
Friday, March 26th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (5-2)00000000
Friday, March 19th, 2021 vs U16 KingsL (4-2)00000000
Thursday, March 11th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (7-3)00000000
Friday, March 5th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (7-2)01100000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (6-3)01100000
Friday, February 19th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-1)00000002
Monday, February 15th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (8-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (4-2)01100000
Friday, February 5th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (4-3)01100002
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (4-2)00000000
Friday, January 29th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000004
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs U16 AdmiralsW (3-0)00000002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (5-2)10100000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-1)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 WildcatsL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursL (5-0)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1613400002
Home1702200008
vs Cape Breton West Islanders U18200000000
vs Kohltech Valley Wildcats U18100000000
vs Cole Harbour Pro Hockey Life Wolfpack U18500000000
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18200000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders503300002
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets210100000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats400000000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club301100000
vs U16 Admirals300000002
vs U16 Basin Armada200000002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC401100004
In Losses1503300004
In Wins1812300006
April601100000
February503300004
January200000000
March801100000
November500000006
October710100000
Friday10022000010
Monday200000000
Saturday1211200000
Sunday601100000
Thursday201100000
Wednesday100000000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2021600000000
Weeks Majors U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020500000000
U16 FundyThunder
N S U16
202018145000010
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]