Zach Woods  |  #24


155 lbs  |  6'2  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 Voyageurs HCVoyageurs


Follow

Zach Woods

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Cole Harbour, NS
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'2
Weight: 155 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Hants Sportsplex - Rink BSunday, November 28th12:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, December 4th2:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, December 11th2:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, December 12th12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 8th3:00pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, January 9th12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 22nd3:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, January 23rd12:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 29th5:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 30th11:00am
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 5th02:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, February 6th12:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 12th02:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSunday, February 13th12:00pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 16th6:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 20th11:00am
U16 Admirals vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, February 26th02:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, February 27th11:00am
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U162122410006
N S U16 (Playoffs)700000008
N S U16 (Exhibition)500000006
TOTALS28224100014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Tuesday, April 13th, 2021 vs U16 KingsL (2-1)00000000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (3-1)00000000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (7-2)00000000
Friday, April 2nd, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (6-5)00000000
Wednesday, March 31st, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (4-1)00000004
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (5-2)00000004
Friday, March 26th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (4-3)00000000
Thursday, March 18th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (3-2)00000002
Wednesday, March 17th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (4-1)00000000
Friday, March 12th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (7-3)00000000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (4-2)10100000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (6-0)01100000
Friday, March 5th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (5-2)00000002
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)00000000
Thursday, January 28th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (6-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (5-1)10110002
Friday, November 13th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderL (3-1)00000000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaL (6-2)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 vs U16 ThunderL (6-1)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs U16 ThunderbirdsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs U16 ThunderbirdsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 vs U16 HighlandersW (4-3)01100000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 HighlandersL (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderW (5-0)00000002
Thursday, October 1st, 2020 @ U16 ArmadaL (6-1)00000004
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away19101000014
Home1412310006
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders301100000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets320210002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats301100002
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club700000002
vs U16 Admirals700000008
vs U16 Basin Armada400000004
vs U16 FundyThunder400000002
vs U16 Thunderbirds200000000
In Losses15000000010
In Wins18224100010
April400000000
February500000002
January200000000
March11112000010
November510110002
October601100006
Friday500000000
Saturday13112100010
Sunday911200000
Thursday300000006
Tuesday100000000
Wednesday200000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Voyageurs HC
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2021300000002
U16 Voyageurs HC
N S U16
202113224000032
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]