Leo MacLean  |  #2


175 lbs  |  6’0  |  YOB: 2004  |   Cape Breton West Islanders U18Islanders


Follow

Leo MacLean

YOB: 2004
Hometown: Port Hawkesbury
Shoots: Left
Height: 6’0
Weight: 175 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
Steele U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, November 28th1:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreThursday, December 2nd7:00pm
Macs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 5th1:00pm
Mustangs U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, December 12th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSaturday, December 18th7:15pm
Islanders U18 vs Steele U18 Zatzman SportsplexSunday, December 19th1:15pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreTuesday, December 28th7:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 8th6:00pm
Wolfpack U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 9th1:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Saturday, January 22nd7:00pm
Wildcats U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, January 23rd1:00pm
Weeks U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSaturday, January 29th6:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Weeks U18 Pictou County Wellness Centre (Main)Friday, February 4th7:00pm
Islanders U18 vs Rush U18 Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, February 12th7:00pm
Rush U18 vs Islanders U18 Al MacInnis Sports CentreSunday, February 13th1:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
NS U18 Major Hockey League (Exhibition)401100002
N S U162143730002
N S U16 (Playoffs)818900002
N S U16 (Exhibition)402200000
TOTALS295111630004
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (2-1)00000000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (5-1)00000000
Friday, April 16th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-1)01100000
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (3-2)02200000
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaW (4-3)12300000
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (5-4)02200000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-2)01100002
Friday, March 26th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-1)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-4)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (5-2)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (4-3)01100000
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, March 6th, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (4-1)00000002
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs U16 JetsW (1-0)01100000
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsW (5-1)20220000
Sunday, February 14th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-1)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsW (3-0)00000000
Thursday, February 11th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (4-2)10110000
Friday, February 5th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (4-3)00000000
Sunday, January 31st, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (5-1)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (3-2)10100000
Sunday, November 15th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (7-0)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 vs U16 KingsL (2-1)01100000
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderbirdsW (4-3)01100000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaW (5-2)00000000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (4-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (3-1)01100000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away20481230004
Home1716700002
vs Weeks Majors U18200000002
vs Sydney Mitsubishi Rush U18201100000
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets502200002
vs U16 Valley Wildcats310100000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club302200000
vs U16 Admirals320220000
vs U16 Basin Armada815600000
vs U16 FundyThunder613410002
vs U16 Voyageurs HC300000000
vs U16 Thunderbirds201100000
In Losses1313410000
In Wins244111520006
April617800000
February831430000
January210100000
March702200004
November502200000
October902200002
Friday301100000
Monday100000000
Saturday17571230006
Sunday1404400000
Thursday202200000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
(MONCT) U18 Major AAA
2021301100002
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
202124224100016
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20202143730002
Cape Breton West Islanders U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2019800000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2019300000000
U16 Cabot Highlanders
N S U16
20191917800006
U16 Cabot Highlanders
Membertou Tournament
2019300000002
The Novas
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
2017200000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]