Jake Archibald  |  #24


160 lbs  |  6'1  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 FundyThunderU16 Thunder


Follow

Jake Archibald

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Valley
Shoots: Left
Height: 6'1
Weight: 160 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings Sackville Community ArenaSunday, September 26th11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, September 30th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs RBC Centre - Rink CSaturday, October 2nd05:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumWednesday, October 6th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 7th08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, October 12th08:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 14th08:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, October 15th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, October 19th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 21st08:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, October 22nd08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaSaturday, October 23rd4:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Admirals St. Margaret`s Arena (Fountain)Sunday, October 24th11:15am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, October 26th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, October 28th08:30pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, October 29th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 2nd08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 4th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, November 6th04:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 7th12:15pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 9th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 11th08:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, November 13th7:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 16th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 18th08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 23rd08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, November 25th08:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, November 26th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, November 27th5:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, November 28th11:00am
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, November 30th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 2nd08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 9th08:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, December 11th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, December 12th12:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 14th08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 16th08:30pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, December 18th7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, December 19th01:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Thunder Practice Rath Eastlink Community CentreThursday, December 23rd08:30pm
U16 Thunder Practice Colchester Legion StadiumTuesday, December 28th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, January 8th6:45pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, January 9th10:45am
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 21st08:00pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 22nd7:30pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Highlanders Port Hawkesbury Civic CenterSunday, January 23rd12:30pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, January 28th08:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, January 29th7:30pm
U16 Admirals vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 4th07:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 5th7:30pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSaturday, February 12th06:30pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumSunday, February 13th12:00pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Thunder Colchester Legion StadiumFriday, February 18th08:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 19th7:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, February 26th3:00pm
U16 Thunder vs U16 Thunderbirds Superior Propane Centre (A)Sunday, February 27th01:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U1620213100010
N S U16 (Playoffs)311200004
N S U16 (Exhibition)400000000
TOTALS23325100014
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Thursday, April 1st, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (5-4)00000002
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (3-2)01100002
Friday, March 26th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (3-1)10100000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 vs U16 JetsL (2-1)10110000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (5-2)00000000
Friday, March 19th, 2021 vs U16 KingsL (4-2)00000000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (7-1)01100002
Friday, March 12th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaW (4-3)00000000
Thursday, March 11th, 2021 @ U16 KingsL (7-3)00000002
Friday, March 5th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (7-2)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 @ U16 KingsW (6-3)00000000
Friday, February 19th, 2021 vs U16 ArmadaL (3-1)00000000
Monday, February 15th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (8-1)10100000
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (4-2)00000002
Friday, February 5th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 @ U16 ArmadaL (4-2)00000000
Friday, November 20th, 2020 vs U16 ArmadaW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, November 14th, 2020 @ U16 AdmiralsL (4-3)00000000
Friday, November 13th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, November 7th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (6-1)00000000
Friday, November 6th, 2020 vs U16 AdmiralsW (3-0)00000000
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (3-2)00000000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ U16 JetsW (5-2)00000000
Friday, October 30th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-1)00000004
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsW (2-1)00000000
Sunday, October 18th, 2020 @ U16 WildcatsL (1-0)00000000
Saturday, October 17th, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursL (5-0)00000000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1211200006
Home1521310008
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders611200006
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets310110000
vs U16 Valley Wildcats511200006
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club300000002
vs U16 Admirals200000000
vs U16 Basin Armada400000000
vs U16 Voyageurs HC400000000
In Losses1321310006
In Wins1411200008
April100000002
February510100002
January100000000
March922410006
November600000000
October500000004
Friday1010100004
Monday110100000
Saturday901100004
Sunday511210002
Thursday200000004
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 FundyThunder
N S U16
2021100000000
Truro Bearcats
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019300000004
Truro Bearcats
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201928134000010
Sir John A Macdonald Flames
High School Hockey
2012300000000
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]