Lucas Taylor  |  #21


For  |  166 lbs  |  5'11  |  YOB: 2005  |   U16 Basin ArmadaArmada


Follow

Lucas Taylor

YOB: 2005
Hometown: Fall River, NS
Shoots: Right
Position: For
Height: 5'11
Weight: 166 lbs
MY SCHEDULE RINK DATE TIME
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, November 28th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, November 30th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 2nd08:45pm
U16 Thunderbirds vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad C)Saturday, December 4th06:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 7th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 9th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSaturday, December 11th6:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Knights Q-PlexSunday, December 12th10:45am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 14th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 16th08:45pm
U16 Knights vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, December 18th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 21st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 23rd08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, December 28th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, December 30th08:45pm
U16 Wildcats vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 2nd12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 4th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 6th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSaturday, January 8th5:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Jets Membertou Sports & Wellness Centre - Emera ArenaSunday, January 9th11:00am
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 11th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 13th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 18th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 20th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSaturday, January 22nd07:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Thunderbirds Moncton ColiseumSunday, January 23rd01:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, January 25th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, January 27th08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Wildcats Kings Mutual Century CenterSaturday, January 29th3:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, January 30th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 1st08:30pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 2nd6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 3rd08:45pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Kings East Hants Sportsplex - Rink ASaturday, February 5th05:00pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 6th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada vs U16 Voyageurs East Coast Varsity (Bowles) ArenaWednesday, February 9th6:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 10th08:45pm
U16 Jets vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 12th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 15th08:30pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 17th08:45pm
U16 Voyageurs vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 19th07:00pm
U16 Highlanders vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Sunday, February 20th12:15pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, February 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, February 24th08:45pm
U16 Kings vs U16 Armada BMO Centre (Pad D)Saturday, February 26th5:30pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 1st08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 3rd08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 8th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 10th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 15th08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 17th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 22nd08:00pm
U16 Armada Practice RBC Centre - Rink AThursday, March 24th08:45pm
U16 Armada Practice BMO Centre (Pad A)Tuesday, March 29th08:00pm
 

Statistics

  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
N S U16203811000014
N S U16 (Playoffs)811210004
N S U16 (Exhibition)3112100014
TOTALS284913100018
 

Round Robin / Playoff Game Logs

DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Sunday, April 18th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (2-1)00000000
Saturday, April 17th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (5-1)00000000
Friday, April 16th, 2021 @ U16 HighlandersW (3-1)10110002
Sunday, April 11th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (3-2)00000002
Saturday, April 10th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, April 3rd, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (9-1)01100000
Sunday, March 28th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-0)00000000
Saturday, March 27th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsW (4-2)00000000
Sunday, March 21st, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (4-0)00000000
Saturday, March 20th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (4-3)00000000
Tuesday, March 16th, 2021 vs U16 AdmiralsL (5-3)01100000
Sunday, March 14th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (8-2)01100002
Saturday, March 13th, 2021 @ U16 JetsW (8-1)00000002
Friday, March 12th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderL (4-3)02200000
Sunday, March 7th, 2021 @ U16 AdmiralsL (3-2)00000000
Sunday, February 21st, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, February 20th, 2021 vs U16 KingsW (3-2)00000000
Friday, February 19th, 2021 @ U16 ThunderW (3-1)00000000
Saturday, February 13th, 2021 @ U16 WildcatsW (2-0)00000000
Sunday, February 7th, 2021 vs U16 HighlandersW (2-1)00000002
Saturday, February 6th, 2021 vs U16 WildcatsL (4-3)00000000
Saturday, January 30th, 2021 vs U16 ThunderW (4-2)00000000
Thursday, January 28th, 2021 vs U16 VoyageursL (6-2)00000002
Friday, November 20th, 2020 @ U16 ThunderL (3-2)101100014
Sunday, November 8th, 2020 @ U16 VoyageursW (6-2)11200002
Sunday, November 1st, 2020 @ U16 HighlandersW (3-2)10100000
Saturday, October 31st, 2020 @ U16 HighlandersL (5-2)01100000
Sunday, October 25th, 2020 @ U16 KingsW (2-0)00000000
Saturday, October 24th, 2020 vs U16 JetsW (7-0)12300002
Sunday, October 4th, 2020 vs U16 WildcatsL (5-1)00000000
Thursday, October 1st, 2020 vs U16 VoyageursW (6-1)01100000
 

ROUND ROBIN / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away164610200022
Home18145000010
vs Halifax McDonalds U18200000000
vs Steele Subaru U18100000000
vs U16 Cabot Highlanders821310006
vs U16 Cape Breton Jets313400006
vs U16 Valley Wildcats701100000
vs U16 Kings Hockey Club300000000
vs U16 Admirals201100000
vs U16 FundyThunder4123100014
vs U16 Voyageurs HC412300006
In Losses14145100018
In Wins204610100014
April811210004
February600000004
January200000002
March1004400004
November3314100016
October514500002
Friday4224200016
Saturday1314500004
Sunday13224000010
Thursday301100002
Tuesday101100000
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

  SEASON GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
U16 Basin Armada
(MONCT) U16 AAA
2021100000000
U16 Basin Armada
N S U16
20211422400006
UPS Store South Shore Mustangs U18
NS U18 Major Hockey League
2020100000000
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
(MONCT) U15 Major AAA
2019302200002
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201926347000032
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
AAA Major U15
2019310100004
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
NS AAA Major Bantam Hockey League
201831134000016
Bedford Blue Battalion Barons
AAA Major U15
2018311200006
Nova Scotia - Bedford Blues
Peewee AAA Atlantic Championship
2017400000004
 

PHOTOS


  
[No Photos]